Skip to content
  • A63 Weekend Closure - Hull 02/02/24 - 05/02/24

    2nd - 5th Feb 2024

    They will be a weekend closure of the A63 between Daltry Street and Roger Millward Way. Friday 2nd February 2000 - 0600 Monday 5th February This may cause delays to some services in and around Hull City Centre. Please allow extra time for your journey, you can track your bus using the EY Buses app.

  • Service Changes from 28 January

    8th Jan 2024 - 16th Feb 2024

    We're making some changes to some of our services from 28 January 2024. Here at East Yorkshire, we've been diligently listening to your feedback, and we're excited to announce a series of changes to our services to help make your journeys even more enjoyable.

    Our team are working hard behind the scenes to update our online and app timetables in time for the changes, but in the mean time take a look the link below to find out what's in store for your future journeys.

  • Reduced speed limit at Jocks Lodge A1079 / A164

    8th Jan 2024 - 8th Jul 2025

    Delays maybe expected at Jocks Lodge due to a reduced speed limit and roadworks.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X47Service X46Service X46Service X47Service X47Service X47Service X47
Hull Interchange 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:15 22:50
Trafalgar Street 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:13 19:18 20:17 22:52
Leonard Street 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 19:19 20:18 22:53
Wellington Lane 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:18 22:53
Endeavour School 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:19 22:54
Cave Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:21 20:20 22:55
Grove Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:47 17:17 18:17 19:22 20:20 22:55
Pearson Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:47 17:17 18:17 19:22 20:20 22:55
Lambert Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:24 20:21 22:56
Washington Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:25 20:22 22:57
Ash Grove 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:25 20:23 22:58
Beverley Road (Haworth Arms) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:52 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:24 22:59
Desmond Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:51 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:52 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:24 22:59
Endsleigh College 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:28 20:25 23:00
Etherington Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:54 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:25 23:00
Cross Keys Inn 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:55 17:25 18:25 19:30 20:26 23:01
Greenwood Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:28 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:31 20:27 23:02
Parkstone Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:28 08:55 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:31 20:27 23:02
Beverley Road (Tesco) 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:57 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:30 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:33 20:29 23:04
Downfield Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:57 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:30 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:33 20:29 23:04
Beverley Victoria Road (Morrisons) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:07 17:37 18:36 19:42 20:38 23:13
Beverley Victoria Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:07 09:37 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:08 17:38 18:37 19:43 20:39 23:14
Beverley Victoria Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:41 09:08 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:09 17:38 18:37 19:43 20:39 23:14
Beverley Admiral Walker Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:43 09:10 09:40 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:14 16:43 17:11 17:40 18:39 19:45 20:41 23:16
Beverley Bus Station 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:51 09:18 09:48 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:22 16:51 17:19 17:48 18:44 19:50 20:46 23:21
Beverley York Road 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:19 08:52 09:19 09:49 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:23 16:52 17:20 17:49 18:45 19:51 20:47 23:22
Beverley York Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:54 09:21 09:51 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:25 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:46 19:52 20:48 23:23
Bishop Burton Killingwolds 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:23 08:56 09:23 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:28 16:56 17:24 17:53 18:49 19:55 20:51 23:26
Bishop Burton (Altisidora) 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:25 08:59 09:26 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:31 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:51 19:57 20:53 23:28
Bishop Burton A1079 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:28 09:02 09:29 10:00 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:34 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:54 20:00 20:56 23:31
Gardham Cross Roads 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:29 09:03 09:30 10:01 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:35 17:02 17:30 18:00 18:55 20:01 20:57 23:32
Arras Cottages 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:31 09:05 09:32 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:38 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:57 20:03 20:59 23:34
Market Weighton Sancton Road 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:37 09:11 09:38 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:44 17:11 17:39 18:09 19:03 20:09 21:05 23:40
Market Weighton Southgate 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:37 09:11 09:38 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:44 17:11 17:39 18:09 19:03 20:09 21:05 23:40
Market Weighton High St 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:37 09:11 09:38 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:44 17:11 17:39 18:09 19:03 20:09 21:05 23:40
Market Weighton (Griffin) 07:06 07:37 08:08 08:41 09:15 09:42 10:14 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:48 17:15 17:43 18:13 19:06 20:12 21:08 23:43
Market Weighton York Road 07:06 07:37 08:08 08:41 09:15 09:42 10:14 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:48 17:15 17:43 18:13 19:06 20:12 21:08 23:43
Market Weighton York Rd 07:07 07:38 08:09 08:42 09:16 09:43 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:49 17:16 17:44 18:14 19:07 20:13 21:09 23:44
Shiptonthorpe A1079 07:10 07:41 08:12 08:46 09:20 09:47 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:19 15:48 16:20 16:53 17:20 17:47 18:17 19:10 20:16 21:12 23:47
Thorpe le Street Lane End 07:11 07:42 08:13 08:47 09:21 09:48 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:20 15:49 16:21 16:54 17:21 17:48 18:18 19:11 20:17 21:13 23:48
Hayton A1079 07:14 07:45 08:16 08:50 09:24 09:51 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:52 16:24 16:57 17:24 17:51 18:21 19:14 20:20 21:16 23:51
Pocklington The Balk 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:52 09:26 09:53 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:25 15:54 16:26 16:59 17:26 17:53 18:23 19:16 20:22 21:18 23:53
The Balk Pocklington 07:17 07:49 08:20 08:54 09:28 09:55 10:27 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:56 16:28 17:01 17:28 17:55 18:25 19:17 20:23 21:19 23:54
Pocklington The Balk 07:18 07:50 08:21 08:55 09:29 09:56 10:28 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:57 16:29 17:02 17:29 17:56 18:26 19:18 20:24 21:20 23:55
Pocklington EY Depot 06:05 07:24 07:56 08:27 09:01 09:35 10:02 10:34 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:34 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:35 18:02 18:32 19:19 20:28 21:24 22:20 23:56
Pocklington West Green 07:24 08:27 09:35 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:32
Allerthorpe Hodsow Ln 07:25 08:28 09:36 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:33
Pocklington A1079 07:27 08:30 09:38 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:35
Barmby Moor A1079 07:27 08:30 09:38 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:35
Pocklington George Street 06:05 07:56 09:01 10:02 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:03 17:08 18:02 20:28 21:24 22:20
Pocklington Barmby Road 06:05 07:57 09:02 10:03 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:04 17:09 18:03 20:28 21:24 22:20
Pocklington Barmby Road 06:06 07:57 09:02 10:03 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:04 17:09 18:03 20:29 21:25 22:21
Barmby Moor 06:09 08:02 09:07 10:08 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:09 17:14 18:07 20:32 21:28 22:24
Barmby Moor Main Street 06:09 08:02 09:07 10:08 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:09 17:14 18:07 20:32 21:28 22:24
Barmby Moor A1079 06:11 07:28 08:04 08:31 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:38 11:13 11:39 12:13 12:39 13:13 13:39 14:13 14:39 15:13 15:38 16:11 16:39 17:16 17:39 18:08 18:36 20:33 21:29 22:25
Barmby Moor A1079 06:12 07:30 08:05 08:33 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:40 11:14 11:41 12:14 12:41 13:14 13:41 14:14 14:41 15:14 15:40 16:12 16:41 17:17 17:41 18:10 18:38 20:34 21:30 22:26
A1079 Wilberfoss 06:14 07:31 08:07 08:34 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:41 11:16 11:42 12:16 12:42 13:16 13:42 14:16 14:42 15:16 15:41 16:14 16:42 17:19 17:42 18:11 18:39 20:35 21:31 22:27
Wilberfoss A1079 06:16 07:32 08:09 08:35 09:14 09:43 10:15 10:42 11:18 11:43 12:18 12:43 13:18 13:43 14:18 14:43 15:18 15:42 16:16 16:43 17:21 17:43 18:13 18:40 20:37 21:33 22:29
Wilberfoss Main Street 06:16 08:09 09:14 10:15 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:16 17:21 18:13 20:37 21:33 22:29
Wilberfoss Main Street 06:16 08:09 09:14 10:15 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:16 17:21 18:13 20:37 21:33 22:29
Wilberfoss Post Office 06:17 08:10 09:15 10:16 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:17 17:22 18:14 20:38 21:34 22:30
Wilberfoss Main Street 06:17 08:10 09:15 10:16 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:17 17:22 18:14 20:38 21:34 22:30
Catton Lane End 06:19 07:34 08:12 08:37 09:18 09:45 10:19 10:44 11:22 11:45 12:22 12:45 13:22 13:45 14:22 14:45 15:22 15:44 16:20 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:16 18:42 20:39 21:35 22:31
Old School House 06:21 07:36 08:14 08:39 09:20 09:47 10:21 10:46 11:24 11:47 12:24 12:47 13:24 13:47 14:24 14:47 15:24 15:46 16:22 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:18 18:44 20:41 21:37 22:33
Scoreby Lodge 06:22 07:37 08:15 08:41 09:22 09:49 10:23 10:48 11:26 11:49 12:26 12:49 13:26 13:49 14:26 14:49 15:26 15:48 16:24 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:20 18:46 20:42 21:38 22:34
Four Lane Ends 06:24 07:39 08:17 08:42 09:23 09:50 10:24 10:49 11:27 11:50 12:27 12:50 13:27 13:50 14:27 14:50 15:27 15:49 16:25 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:21 18:47 20:44 21:40 22:36
Grimston Court 06:26 07:41 08:19 08:45 09:26 09:53 10:27 10:52 11:30 11:53 12:30 12:53 13:30 13:53 14:30 14:53 15:30 15:52 16:28 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:24 18:50 20:46 21:42 22:38
Bingley House 06:27 07:42 08:20 08:45 09:26 09:53 10:27 10:52 11:30 11:53 12:30 12:53 13:30 13:53 14:30 14:53 15:30 15:52 16:28 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:24 18:50 20:47 21:43 22:39
Canham Grove 06:28 07:43 08:21 08:47 09:28 09:55 10:29 10:54 11:32 11:55 12:32 12:55 13:32 13:55 14:32 14:55 15:32 15:54 16:30 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:26 18:52 20:48 21:44 22:40
Osbaldwick Pinelands Way 06:29 07:44 08:22 08:48 09:29 09:56 10:30 10:55 11:33 11:56 12:33 12:56 13:33 13:56 14:33 14:56 15:33 15:55 16:31 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:27 18:53 20:49 21:45 22:41
Archbishop Holgate's School 06:29 07:44 08:22 08:48 09:29 09:56 10:30 10:55 11:33 11:56 12:33 12:56 13:33 13:56 14:33 14:56 15:33 15:55 16:31 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:27 18:53 20:49 21:45 22:41
Windmill Lane 06:30 07:45 08:23 08:50 09:31 09:58 10:32 10:57 11:35 11:58 12:35 12:58 13:35 13:58 14:35 14:58 15:35 15:57 16:33 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:29 18:55 20:50 21:46 22:42
Milson Grove 06:30 07:46 08:24 08:50 09:31 09:59 10:33 10:58 11:36 11:59 12:36 12:59 13:36 13:59 14:36 14:59 15:36 15:58 16:34 16:59 17:38 17:58 18:29 18:55 20:51 21:47 22:43
Garrow Hill Avenue 06:31 07:47 08:25 08:51 09:32 10:00 10:35 11:00 11:38 12:01 12:38 13:01 13:38 14:01 14:37 15:00 15:37 15:59 16:35 17:00 17:39 17:59 18:30 18:56 20:52 21:48 22:44
Abbotsford Road 06:32 07:48 08:26 08:52 09:33 10:01 10:36 11:01 11:39 12:02 12:39 13:02 13:39 14:02 14:38 15:01 15:38 16:00 16:36 17:01 17:40 18:00 18:31 18:57 20:52 21:48 22:44
St Joseph's Convent 06:32 07:49 08:27 08:53 09:34 10:02 10:37 11:02 11:40 12:03 12:40 13:03 13:40 14:03 14:39 15:02 15:39 16:01 16:37 17:02 17:41 18:01 18:32 18:58 20:53 21:49 22:45
James Street 06:33 07:50 08:28 08:54 09:35 10:03 10:38 11:03 11:41 12:04 12:41 13:04 13:41 14:04 14:40 15:03 15:40 16:02 16:38 17:03 17:42 18:02 18:33 18:59 20:54 21:50 22:46
Morrison's 06:34 07:51 08:29 08:56 09:37 10:05 10:40 11:05 11:43 12:06 12:43 13:06 13:43 14:06 14:42 15:05 15:42 16:04 16:40 17:05 17:44 18:04 18:35 19:01 20:55 21:51 22:47
Peasholme Green 06:35 07:53 08:31 08:58 09:39 10:06 10:42 11:07 11:45 12:08 12:45 13:08 13:45 14:08 14:43 15:06 15:43 16:05 16:41 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:37 19:03 20:57 21:53 22:49
York Stonebow 06:36 07:54 08:32 08:59 09:40 10:08 10:44 11:09 11:47 12:10 12:47 13:10 13:47 14:10 14:45 15:08 15:45 16:07 16:43 17:08 17:47 18:07 18:38 19:04 20:58 21:54 22:50
Low Ousegate Stop A 06:37 07:55 08:34 09:01 09:42 10:10 10:46 11:11 11:49 12:12 12:49 13:12 13:49 14:12 14:47 15:10 15:47 16:09 16:45 17:10 17:49 18:09 18:40 19:06 21:00 21:56 22:52
Rougier Street Stop E 06:39 07:57 08:36 09:03 09:44 10:12 10:48 11:13 11:51 12:14 12:51 13:14 13:51 14:14 14:50 15:13 15:49 16:11 16:48 17:13 17:51 18:11 18:42 19:08 21:02 21:58 22:54
York Railway Station 06:41 07:59 08:38 09:05 09:46 10:14 10:50 11:15 11:53 12:16 12:53 13:16 13:53 14:16 14:53 15:16 15:52 16:14 16:51 17:16 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:10 21:04 22:00 22:56

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares