Skip to content
  • A63 Weekend Closure - Hull 26/01/24 - 29/01/24

    26th - 29th Jan 2024

    They will be a weekend closure of the A63 between Daltry Street and Roger Millward Way. Friday 26th Jan 2000 - 0600 Monday 29th January This may cause delays to some services in and around Hull City Centre. Please allow extra time for your journey, you can track your bus using the EY Buses app.

  • Service Changes from 28 January

    8th Jan 2024 - 16th Feb 2024

    We're making some changes to some of our services from 28 January 2024. Here at East Yorkshire, we've been diligently listening to your feedback, and we're excited to announce a series of changes to our services to help make your journeys even more enjoyable.

    Our team are working hard behind the scenes to update our online and app timetables in time for the changes, but in the mean time take a look the link below to find out what's in store for your future journeys.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75Service 75
Hull Interchange 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:10 23:00
Southcoates Lane/Holderness Road 08:20 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:10
Marfleet Avenue 08:27 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:29 18:29 19:29 21:29 23:18
Hedon Thorn Road Corner 08:37 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:38 23:26
Thorngumbald Grange Road 08:42 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:43 18:43 19:43 21:43 23:31
Burstwick (Main Street) 08:47 09:47 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:48 23:36
Keyingham Ship Inn 08:54 09:54 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:55 23:41
Ottringham White Horse 08:57 09:57 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:58 23:44
Patrington Memorial 09:06 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:50
Hollym (Cross Roads) 09:11 10:11 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:11 23:56
Withernsea (Pier Rd/Mem.Ave) 09:18 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18 00:02
Withernsea (Waxholme Road) 09:22 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares