Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 130

Hornsea to Bridlington via Skipsea
  • Bank Holiday Buses

    26th May 2024 onwards

    On Monday, 27th May, East Yorkshire Buses will operate a Sunday service on all routes. Please note that this means there will be reduced frequency, and some routes may not be running.

    Additionally, the Hull Travel Centre will be closed for the entire day.

    To ensure a smooth travel experience, please check the latest timetables online or via EY buses app. You can find up-to-date information about routes, timetables, and service alerts on our website at www.eastyorkshirebuses.co.uk or by downloading the East Yorkshire Buses app from your app store.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 130Service 130Service 130
Hornsea Cliff Road 09:30 12:30 16:00
Hornsea Newbegin 09:36 12:36 16:06
Atwick Post Office 09:41 12:41 16:11
Skirlington Camp 09:44 12:44 16:14
Skipsea Village 09:47 12:47 16:17
Skipsea Sands Holiday Park 09:51 12:51 16:21
Skipsea Village 09:55 12:55 16:25
Ulrome Church 10:00 13:00 16:30
Ulrome (Coastguard Cottages) 10:02 13:02 16:32
Ulrome Church 10:04 13:04 16:34
Lissett Village 10:08 13:08 16:38
Barmston Lane End 10:11 13:11 16:41
Barmston Village (Caravan Park) 10:14 13:14 16:44
Barmston Lane End 10:17 13:17 16:47
Fraisthorpe Lane End 10:20 13:20 16:50
South Shore Holiday Village 10:24 13:24 16:54
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd 10:32 13:32 17:02
Bridlington Bus Station 10:35 13:35 17:05