Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 128

Scarborough to Helmsley, via Pickering
  • Bank Holiday Buses

    26th May 2024 onwards

    On Monday, 27th May, East Yorkshire Buses will operate a Sunday service on all routes. Please note that this means there will be reduced frequency, and some routes may not be running.

    Additionally, the Hull Travel Centre will be closed for the entire day.

    To ensure a smooth travel experience, please check the latest timetables online or via EY buses app. You can find up-to-date information about routes, timetables, and service alerts on our website at www.eastyorkshirebuses.co.uk or by downloading the East Yorkshire Buses app from your app store.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 128Service 128Service 128Service 128Service 128Service 128
Railway Station 06:15 08:30 10:30 12:30 16:30 18:30
Crossgates (Crab Lane) 06:28 08:43 10:43 12:43 16:45 18:43
Seamer Roundabout 06:31 08:46 10:46 12:46 16:49 18:46
East Ayton (Main Street) 06:34 08:49 10:49 12:49 16:52 18:49
West Ayton (Forge Valley Inn) 06:36 08:51 10:51 12:51 16:54 18:51
Hutton Buscel (Bus Shelter) 06:40 08:55 10:55 12:55 16:58 18:55
Wykeham (Cross Roads) 06:44 08:59 10:59 12:59 17:02 18:59
Brompton (Cayley Arms) 06:46 09:01 11:01 13:01 17:04 19:01
Snainton (Station Rd) 06:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:08 19:05
Ebberston Village (Mill Lane) 06:54 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:12 19:09
Allerston (Cayley Arms) 06:58 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:16 19:13
Wilton (Village Hall) 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:18 19:15
Thornton Le Dale 07:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:23 19:20
Pickering (The Ropery) 07:12 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:35 19:30
Middleton 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:40 19:35
Wrelton (Buck Inn) 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:43 19:38
Sinnington (Fox & Hounds) 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:48 19:43
Kirkbymoorside Market Place 19:51
Kirkbymoorside Market Place 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:56
Wombleton 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:05
Nawton Howdale Lane 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:09
Helmsley Market Place 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:16

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares